India
IST
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Kollam, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Izalco, El Salvador

Kollam to Izalco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kollam which corresponds to 7am-9am in Izalco

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Izalco, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kollam, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Izalco, El Salvador

Kollam, India Izalco, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Izalco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Izalco Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Isal'ka, Isal'ko, Izalco, Izalko, Yzalco, yi sa er ke, Ісалька, Изалко, Исалько, 伊薩爾科
Population
19,197
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 44' N Latitude / 89° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503