India
IST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Kollam, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Tabanan, Indonesia

Kollam to Tabanan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kollam which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tabanan

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Tabanan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Kollam, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Tabanan, Indonesia

Kollam, India Tabanan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tabanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tabanan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tabanan
Population
33,667
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' S Latitude / 115° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62