India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kollam, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Burnley, United Kingdom

Kollam to Burnley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Kollam which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Burnley

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Burnley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Kollam, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Burnley, United Kingdom

Kollam, India Burnley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Burnley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Burnley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bernlei, Bernli, Bernlis, Burnley, Burnli, ban ni, banri, beonli, bo en li, brnly, Μπέρνλεϊ, Бернли, Бернлі, Бърнли, ברנלי, برنلی, バーンリー, 伯恩利, 般尼, 번리
Population
149,422
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 47' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44