|

Current local time in Burnley, United Kingdom

10:38 :26 PM

22:38 :26

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Burnley Time

Want to convert Burnley time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Burnley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Burnley BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Burnley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Burnley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bernlei, Bernli, Bernlis, Burnley, Burnli, ban ni, banri, beonli, bo en li, brnly, Μπέρνλεϊ, Бернли, Бернлі, Бърнли, ברנלי, برنلی, バーンリー, 伯恩利, 般尼, 번리
Population
149,422
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 47' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44