|

Current local time in Haslingden, United Kingdom

9:44 :08 PM

21:44 :08

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Haslingden Time

Want to convert Haslingden time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haslingden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haslingden BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Haslingden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Haslingden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Haslingden, haslyngdn, هاسلینگدن
Population
15,204
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 2° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44