|

Current local time in Heywood, United Kingdom

11:47 :30 PM

23:47 :30

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Heywood Time

Want to convert Heywood time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heywood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heywood BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Heywood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Heywood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Heywood, Heywood i Stor-Manchester, Monkey Town, hywwd mnchstr bzrg, هیوود، منچستر بزرگ
Population
28,024
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44