|

Current local time in Oldham, United Kingdom

4:56 :32 AM

04:56 :32

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Oldham Time

Want to convert Oldham time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oldham time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oldham BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oldham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Oldham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Oldam, Oldamas, Oldem, Oldema, Oldham, Oldum, Olntam, ao er de mu, awldham, oldeom, orudamu, xo ldam, Όλνταμ, Олдам, Олдем, Олдъм, Օլդեմ, אולדהאם, أولدهام, اولدهام, โอลดัม, オールダム, 奧爾德姆, 올덤
Population
104,782
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 32' N Latitude / 2° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44