|

Current local time in Stalybridge, United Kingdom

11:47 :35 PM

23:47 :35

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (BST)

Convert Stalybridge Time

Want to convert Stalybridge time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stalybridge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stalybridge BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Stalybridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stalybridge Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Stalibridzh, Stalybridge, Сталибридж, استالی‌بریج
Population
22,748
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 29' N Latitude / 2° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44