|

Current local time in Accrington, United Kingdom

10:46 :43 AM

10:46 :43

Monday, 22 April 2024 (BST)

Convert Accrington Time

Want to convert Accrington time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Accrington time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Accrington BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Accrington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Accrington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Akkrington, Akringtonas, a ke ning dun, aekeulingteon, ai ning dun, akryngtwn, akrynjtwn, Аккрингтон, آکرینگتون, أكرينجتون, 艾寧頓, 阿克寧頓, 애크링턴
Population
35,318
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 45' N Latitude / 2° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44