|

Current local time in Colne, United Kingdom

8:55 :42 PM

20:55 :42

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (BST)

Convert Colne Time

Want to convert Colne time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colne BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Colne Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
kwln lankashr, کولن، لانکاشر
Population
20,118
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 51' N Latitude / 2° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44