|

Current local time in Bingley, United Kingdom

5:12 :31 AM

05:12 :31

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Bingley Time

Want to convert Bingley time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bingley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bingley BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bingley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bingley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bingli, byngly, Бингли, بنگلے, بینگلی
Population
20,327
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 50' N Latitude / 1° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44