|

Current local time in Horsforth, United Kingdom

9:09 :53 AM

09:09 :53

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Horsforth Time

Want to convert Horsforth time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horsforth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horsforth BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Horsforth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Horsforth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Horsfordia, huo si fu si, hwrsfwrth, هورسفورث, 霍斯福斯
Population
19,350
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 50' N Latitude / 1° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44