|

Current local time in Bradford, United Kingdom

12:39 :08 PM

12:39 :08

Friday, November 22, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Bradford Time

Want to convert Bradford time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bradford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bradford GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bradford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bradford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
BRF, Bradford, Bradfordas, Brantfornt, Bredford, Bredforda, Brehdford, Brədford, Gorad Brehdfard, beulaedeupeodeu, bradfwrd, brdpwrd, bredpordi, bu la de fu de, buraddofodo, Μπράντφορντ, Брадфорд, Бредфорд, Брэдфорд, Горад Брэдфард, Բրեդֆորդ, בראדפארד, ברדפורד, برادفورد, بریڈفورڈ, ბრედფორდი, ብራድፎርድ, ブラッドフォード, 布拉德福德, 브래드퍼드
Population
299310
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 47' N Latitude / 1° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44