|

Current local time in Nelson, United Kingdom

9:38 :05 PM

21:38 :05

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Nelson Time

Want to convert Nelson time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nelson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nelson BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nelson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Nelson Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Nelson, nlswn lankashr, نلسون، لانکاشر
Population
29,317
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 2° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44