India
IST
Switzerland
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Kollegal, India is 9:00 am09:00 in La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland

Kollegal to La Chaux-de-Fonds call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kollegal which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in La Chaux-de-Fonds

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollegal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kollegal, India / 9:00 am09:00 La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland

Kollegal, India La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kollegal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollegal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Collegal, Kollegal, Kollegalam, Kollegāl, Kollegālam
Population
56,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

La Chaux-de-Fonds Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Chaux-de-Fonds Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Chaux-de-Fonds, La Chaux de Fonds, La Chaux-de-Fonds, La Sho d'o Fon, La Sho-de-Fon, La-Sho-de-Fon, Sho de Fon, So de Fonas, ZHV, la shao de feng, la shw dw fwn, la-sho-de-poni, lasyodeupong, lshw dw fwnd, Šo de Fonas, Ла Шо дьо Фон, Ла Шо-де-Фон, Ла-Шо-де-Фон, Шо де Фон, لا شو دو فون, لشو دو فوند, ლა-შო-დე-ფონი, ラ・ショー=ド=フォン, 拉紹德封, 라쇼드퐁
Population
36,825
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 6° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41