|

Current local time in La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland

10:39 :32 AM

10:39 :32

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CET)

Convert La Chaux-de-Fonds Time

Want to convert La Chaux-de-Fonds time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Chaux-de-Fonds time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Chaux-de-Fonds CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Chaux-de-Fonds Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Chaux-de-Fonds Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Chaux-de-Fonds, La Chaux de Fonds, La Chaux-de-Fonds, La Sho d'o Fon, La Sho-de-Fon, La-Sho-de-Fon, Sho de Fon, So de Fonas, ZHV, la shao de feng, la shw dw fwn, la-sho-de-poni, lasyodeupong, lshw dw fwnd, Šo de Fonas, Ла Шо дьо Фон, Ла Шо-де-Фон, Ла-Шо-де-Фон, Шо де Фон, لا شو دو فون, لشو دو فوند, ლა-შო-დე-ფონი, ラ・ショー=ド=フォン, 拉紹德封, 라쇼드퐁
Population
36,825
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 6° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41