|

Current local time in Yverdon les Bains, Switzerland

5:41 :30 PM

17:41 :30

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CET)

Convert Yverdon les Bains Time

Want to convert Yverdon les Bains time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yverdon les Bains time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yverdon les Bains CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Yverdon les Bains Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yverdon les Bains Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Aebura, Eburodunum, Iverdon le Ben, Iverdon-Le-Ben, Iverdon-le-Ben, Iverdonas, Yverden, Yverdon, ZLJ, aywrdwn lbn, yi wei er dong, Ивердон ле Бен, Ивердон-Ле-Бен, Ивердон-ле-Бен, ایوردون لبن, イヴェルドン・レ・バン, 伊韋爾東
Population
23702
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 46' N Latitude / 6° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41