India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Kollegal, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bognor Regis, United Kingdom

Kollegal to Bognor Regis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Kollegal which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bognor Regis

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollegal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bognor Regis, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Kollegal, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Bognor Regis, United Kingdom

Kollegal, India Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Kollegal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollegal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Collegal, Kollegal, Kollegalam, Kollegāl, Kollegālam
Population
56,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bognor Regis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bognor Regis Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bognor, Bognor Regis, Bognor Ridzis, Bognor Ridzisas, Bognor Ridžisas, bagnwr rjys, bo ge nuo li ji si, Богнор Риџис, باگنور رجیس, 博格諾里吉斯
Population
63,885
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 0° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44