India
IST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kondagaon, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Asbe Teferi, Ethiopia

Kondagaon to Asbe Teferi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kondagaon which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Asbe Teferi

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kondagaon, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asbe Teferi, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kondagaon, India / 4:30 am04:30 Asbe Teferi, Ethiopia

Kondagaon, India Asbe Teferi, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kondagaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kondagaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kondagaon, Kondegaon
Population
27,626
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 81° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Asbe Teferi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asbe Teferi Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Asba Littorio, Asbar Tafari, Asbatafari, Asbe Taferi, Asbe Tefen, Asbe Teferi, Asebe Tafari, Asebe Teferi, Āsbe Teferī, Āsebe Teferī
Population
30,772
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 05' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251