|

Current local time in Asbe Teferi, Ethiopia

9:25 :56 AM

09:25 :56

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Asbe Teferi Time

Want to convert Asbe Teferi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asbe Teferi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asbe Teferi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Asbe Teferi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asbe Teferi Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Asba Littorio, Asbar Tafari, Asbatafari, Asbe Taferi, Asbe Tefen, Asbe Teferi, Asebe Tafari, Asebe Teferi, Āsbe Teferī, Āsebe Teferī
Population
30772
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 05' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns