IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IRKT
Irkutsk Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of Irkutsk Time
1:00 am01:00 in Kottayam, India is 3:30 am03:30 in IRKT

Kottayam to IRKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in IRKT

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 Irkutsk Time (IRKT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kottayam, India / 3:30 am03:30 IRKT

Kottayam, India IRKT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91