India
IST
Malawi
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kottayam, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Liwonde, Malawi

Kottayam to Liwonde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Liwonde

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Liwonde, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kottayam, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Liwonde, Malawi

Kottayam, India Liwonde, Malawi
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Liwonde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Liwonde Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Liwonde, Old Liwonde Boma, VUU
Population
22,469
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 03' S Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265