India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Lalitpur, India is 6:00 am06:00 in San Justo, Argentina

Lalitpur to San Justo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Lalitpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Justo

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lalitpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 (San Justo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Lalitpur, India / 6:00 am06:00 San Justo, Argentina

Lalitpur, India San Justo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Lalitpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalitpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalitpur, lalipura, lalitapura, lalitapuram, lalitpur, lallispuleu, Лалитпур, للت پور، بھارت, ललितपुर, ललितपुरम्, ललितपूर, ললিতপুর, લલિતપુર, ଲାଲିପୁର, லலித்பூர், 랄릿푸르
Population
126,475
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' N Latitude / 78° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Justo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Justo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Justo
Population
21,809
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' S Latitude / 60° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54