India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
2:00 pm14:00 in Lalsot, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in San Ildefonso, Philippines

Lalsot to San Ildefonso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Lalsot which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in San Ildefonso

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Lalsot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST () (San Ildefonso, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Lalsot, India / 4:30 pm16:30 San Ildefonso, Philippines

Lalsot, India San Ildefonso, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Lalsot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalsot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalsot, Lālsot
Population
31,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Ildefonso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Ildefonso Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
San Ildefonso
Population
65,669
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 120° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63