India
IST
Turks and Caicos Islands
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Lalsot, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos Islands

Lalsot to Cockburn Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Lalsot which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cockburn Town

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Lalsot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos Islands). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Lalsot, India / 1:30 am01:30 Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos Islands

Lalsot, India Cockburn Town, Turks and Caicos Islands
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Lalsot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lalsot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalsot, Lālsot
Population
31,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cockburn Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cockburn Town Facts

Country
Turks and Caicos Islands
Alternative Names
Cockburn Town, Kobern Taun, Kobern Taunas, Kobern-Taun, Kobərn Taun, Kokburn Taun, Kokburno, Kokmpern Taoun, kakpern nakaram, ke bo en cheng, kh xk beir ntha wn, kobeontaun, kokabarna ta'una, kokkubantaun, kwk brn tawn bahama, Κόκμπερν Τάουν, Коберн Таун, Коберн-Таун, Коберн-Таўн, Кокбърн Таун, קוקבורן טאון, کاک برن ٹاؤن, کوک برن تاون، باهاما, कॉकबर्न टाउन, காக்பேர்ண் நகரம், ค็อกเบิร์นทาวน์, კოკბერნ-ტაუნი, コックバーンタウン, 科伯恩城, 코번타운
Population
3,720
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 71° 08' W Longitude