IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of Norfolk Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Lucknow, India is 12:30 am00:30 in NFT

Lucknow to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lucknow which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in NFT

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lucknow, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Lucknow, India / 12:30 am00:30 NFT

Lucknow, India NFT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lucknow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lucknow Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
LKO, Lakhnau, Lakkhnau, Lakkhnau shaary, Laknaou, Laknau, Laknauo, Laknava, Laknaú, Laknaŭo, Lucknow, Lucknow City, Luknow, ilakno, lakh nea, lakhana'u, lakhanau, laknau, lakno, laksnau, lei ke nao, leokeunau, lkhnw, lknaw, rakunau, Λάκναου, Лакнау, Лакхнау, Лакхнау шаары, לאקנאו, لكهنؤ, لكهنو, لکناو, لکهنو, لکھنؤ, लखनऊ, लखनौ, লক্ষ্ণৌ, লখনৌ, ਲਖਨਊ, લખનૌ, ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌ, இலக்னோ, లక్నో, ಲಕ್ನೋ, ലഖ്‌നൗ, ลัคเนา, ლაქნაუ, ラクナウ, ラクナウー, 勒克瑙, 러크나우
Population
2,472,011
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 50' N Latitude / 80° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91