India
IST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Manglaur, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Belen, Peru

Manglaur to Belen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Manglaur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Belen

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Manglaur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Belen, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Manglaur, India / 5:30 am05:30 Belen, Peru

Manglaur, India Belen, Peru
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Manglaur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Manglaur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Manglaur, Manglaur Town
Population
46,395
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 77° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Belen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belen Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Belen, Belén, Puerto de Belen, Puerto de Belén
Population
57,824
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 45' S Latitude / 73° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51