India
IST
Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Mannargudi, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Mannargudi to Brazzaville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Mannargudi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Brazzaville

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mannargudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Mannargudi, India / 10:30 am10:30 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Mannargudi, India Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Mannargudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mannargudi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mannargudi, Mannārgudi, ma na er gu di, mannaraguri, mannargudi, mannarkuti, मन्नर्गुडी, মান্নারগুড়ি, மன்னார்குடி, 马纳尔古迪
Population
63,148
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' N Latitude / 79° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242