IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
L
Lima Time Zone
GMT +11

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lima Time Zone
10:00 pm22:00 in Mawana, India is 3:30 am03:30 in L

Mawana to L call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Mawana which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in L

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mawana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 Lima Time Zone (L). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Mawana, India / 3:30 am03:30 L

Mawana, India L
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Mawana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mawana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mawana, Mawāna
Population
76,973
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 06' N Latitude / 77° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91