India
IST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 15 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Mayang Imphal, India is 4:45 pm16:45 in Dhulikhel, Nepal

Mayang Imphal to Dhulikhel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:45pm in Mayang Imphal which corresponds to 8:15am-6pm in Dhulikhel

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mayang Imphal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:45 pm16:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Dhulikhel, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Mayang Imphal, India / 4:45 pm16:45 Dhulikhel, Nepal

Mayang Imphal, India Dhulikhel, Nepal
12am (midnight) 12:15 am
1am 1:15 am
2am 2:15 am
3am 3:15 am
4am 4:15 am
5am 5:15 am
6am 6:15 am
7am 7:15 am
8am 8:15 am
9am 9:15 am
10am 10:15 am
11am 11:15 am
12pm (noon) 12:15 pm
1pm 1:15 pm
2pm 2:15 pm
3pm 3:15 pm
4pm 4:15 pm
5pm 5:15 pm
6pm 6:15 pm
7pm 7:15 pm
8pm 8:15 pm
9pm 9:15 pm
10pm 10:15 pm
11pm 11:15 pm
0:00 0:15
1:00 1:15
2:00 2:15
3:00 3:15
4:00 4:15
5:00 5:15
6:00 6:15
7:00 7:15
8:00 8:15
9:00 9:15
10:00 10:15
11:00 11:15
12:00 12:15
13:00 13:15
14:00 14:15
15:00 15:15
16:00 16:15
17:00 17:15
18:00 18:15
19:00 19:15
20:00 20:15
21:00 21:15
22:00 22:15
23:00 23:15

Mayang Imphal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mayang Imphal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mayang Imphal, Mayāng Imphāl
Population
22,159
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 93° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dhulikhel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dhulikhel Facts

Country
Nepal
Population
16,263
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' N Latitude / 85° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977