|

Current local time in Mayang Imphal, India

1:16 :01 PM

13:16 :01

Thursday, 13 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Mayang Imphal Time

Want to convert Mayang Imphal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mayang Imphal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mayang Imphal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mayang Imphal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mayang Imphal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mayang Imphal, Mayāng Imphāl
Population
22,159
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 93° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91