|

Current local time in Imphal, India

6:05 :38 PM

18:05 :38

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Imphal Time

Want to convert Imphal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Imphal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Imphal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Imphal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Imphal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
IMF, Imphal, Imphāl, Impkhal, impal, imphala, inparu, Импхал, इंफाल, इम्फाल, ইম্ফল, இம்பால், インパール
Population
223,523
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 48' N Latitude / 93° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91