IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Medak, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Dhaka, Bangladesh

Medak to Dhaka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Medak which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Dhaka

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Medak, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Dhaka, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Medak, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Dhaka, Bangladesh

Medak, India Dhaka, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Medak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Medak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Medak, medak, medaka, mei da ke, mendaka, metak, mydak, Медак, ميداك, میڈک, मेंडक, मेडक, মেদক, ମେଦାକ୍, மேதக், మెదక్, 梅达克
Population
44,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dhaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhaka Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
DAC, Daaka, Daca, Dacca, Dacca - dhaka, Dacca - ঢাকা, Daka, Dakah, Dakk, Dakka, Dakkae, Dakke, Dako, Deka, Dgaka, Dhaka, Dháka, Dhâkâ, Dəkkə, Mujib City, Ntaka, Ntakka, da ka, daka, dakka, dhaka, dhakka, dka, takka, thaka, Ντάκα, Ντάκκα, Даака, Дака, Даккæ, Дакка, Дакке, Дгака, Դաքքա, דאקא, דאקה, داكا, داکا, دكا, ڈھاکہ, ޑާކާ, ढाका, ঢাকা, ਢਾਕਾ, ઢાકા, ଢାକା, டாக்கா, ఢాకా, ಢಾಕಾ, ഢാക്ക, ඩකා, ธากา, དྷ་ཁ།, ဒါကာမြို့, დაკა, ዳካ, ダッカ, 达卡, 達卡, 다카
Population
10,356,500
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 42' N Latitude / 90° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880