India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Morwa, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Karatsu, Japan

Morwa to Karatsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Morwa which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Karatsu

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Morwa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Karatsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Morwa, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Karatsu, Japan

Morwa, India Karatsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Morwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morwa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Morva, Morwa
Population
20,168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 73° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Karatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Karatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Karacu, Karatsu, Karatu, Karatu Si, Karatu-chhi, Karatu-chhī, galasseu si, karatsw, karatsw saga, tang jin, tang jin shi, Каратсу, Карацу, كاراتسو, کاراتسو, کاراتسو، ساگا, 唐津, 唐津市, 가라쓰 시
Population
78,330
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 129° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81