India
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Munnar, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Chetouane, Algeria

Munnar to Chetouane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Chetouane

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Chetouane, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Munnar, India / 7:30 am07:30 Chetouane, Algeria

Munnar, India Chetouane, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chetouane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Chetouane Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Chetouane, Negrier, Négrier
Population
39,913
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 1° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213