India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Munnar, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Weinstadt-Endersbach, Germany

Munnar to Weinstadt-Endersbach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Weinstadt-Endersbach

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Weinstadt-Endersbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Munnar, India / 10:00 am10:00 Weinstadt-Endersbach, Germany

Munnar, India Weinstadt-Endersbach, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Weinstadt-Endersbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weinstadt-Endersbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Endersbach
Population
26,166
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 9° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49