India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Munnar, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Lukhovitsy, Russia

Munnar to Lukhovitsy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Munnar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Lukhovitsy

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Lukhovitsy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Munnar, India / 1:00 am01:00 Lukhovitsy, Russia

Munnar, India Lukhovitsy, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lukhovitsy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Lukhovitsy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Loukhovitsy, Luchovicy, Luchowicy, Luchowizy, Luhovici, Luhoviti, Luhovitsy, Luhovițî, Lujovitsy, Lukhovici, Lukhovicy, Lukhovitsi, Lukhovitsy, Luxovitsi, Luxovitsı, Luĥovici, lu huo wei qi, luhobichi, lwkhwfaytsy, lwkhwwytsy, ruhovu~itsu~i, Łuchowicy, Луховитси, Луховици, Луховицы, Луховицы балһсн, Луховиці, لوخوفايتسي, لوخوویتسی, ルホヴィツィ, 盧霍維齊, 루호비치
Population
32,387
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 58' N Latitude / 39° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7