India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Nabinagar, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Holzminden, Germany

Nabinagar to Holzminden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Nabinagar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Holzminden

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nabinagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Holzminden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Nabinagar, India / 3:30 am03:30 Holzminden, Germany

Nabinagar, India Holzminden, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Nabinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nabinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nabinagar, Nabīnagar
Population
20,848
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 84° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Holzminden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Holzminden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Holtisminni, Holtsminne, Khol'cminden, Kholcminden, horutsuminden, huo er ci ming deng, hwltsmyndn, Холцминден, Хольцминден, هولتسميندن, هولتسمیندن, ホルツミンデン, 霍尔茨明登
Population
20,998
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49