|

Current local time in Nabinagar, India

12:04 :54 AM

00:04 :54

Friday, 01 December 2023 (IST)

Convert Nabinagar Time

Want to convert Nabinagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nabinagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nabinagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nabinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nabinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nabinagar, Nab─źnagar
Population
20,848
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 84° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91