|

Current local time in Nasriganj, India

5:07 :41 AM

05:07 :41

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Nasriganj Time

Want to convert Nasriganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nasriganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nasriganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nasriganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nasriganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nasriganj, Nasriganji, Nāsriganj
Population
23,286
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 03' N Latitude / 84° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91