|

Current local time in Jagdispur, India

7:35 :11 PM

19:35 :11

Friday, 30 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Jagdispur Time

Want to convert Jagdispur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jagdispur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jagdispur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jagdispur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagdispur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagdispur, Jagdīspur
Population
31,029
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 28' N Latitude / 84° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91