India
IST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Nabinagar, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Cheadle Hulme, United Kingdom

Nabinagar to Cheadle Hulme call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Nabinagar which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Cheadle Hulme

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nabinagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Cheadle Hulme, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Nabinagar, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Cheadle Hulme, United Kingdom

Nabinagar, India Cheadle Hulme, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Nabinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nabinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nabinagar, Nab─źnagar
Population
20,848
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 84° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cheadle Hulme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cheadle Hulme Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
28,952
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 2° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44