India
IST
Ely
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Nabinagar, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Ely, United Kingdom

Nabinagar to Ely call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nabinagar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ely

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nabinagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Ely, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 Nabinagar, India / 5:00 am05:00 Ely, United Kingdom

Nabinagar, India Ely, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Nabinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nabinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nabinagar, Nabīnagar
Population
20,848
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 84° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ely Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ely Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Elig, Ely, Ili, Ilis, alayy, aly kmryjshayr, ayly, ayly kymbrjshayr, illi, iri, yi li, Ілі, Или, Իլի, إيلي, الائی, الی، کمبریج‌شایر, الی، کمریجشایر, ایلی، کیمبرجشائر, イーリー, 伊利, 일리
Population
19,090
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 0° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44