India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Nadapuram, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Castellar del Valles, Spain

Nadapuram to Castellar del Valles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Nadapuram which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Castellar del Valles

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nadapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Castellar del Valles, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Nadapuram, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Castellar del Valles, Spain

Nadapuram, India Castellar del Valles, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Nadapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nadapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kummankod, Nadapuram, Nādāpuram
Population
39,512
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 41' N Latitude / 75° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Castellar del Valles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castellar del Valles Facts

Country
Spain
Population
23,002
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 2° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34