India
IST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Nakur, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Maulavi Bazar, Bangladesh

Nakur to Maulavi Bazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Nakur which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Maulavi Bazar

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Maulavi Bazar, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Nakur, India / 3:30 am03:30 Maulavi Bazar, Bangladesh

Nakur, India Maulavi Bazar, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Maulavi Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maulavi Bazar Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Maulavi Bazar, Maulavi Bāzār, Maulvi Bazar, Maulvi Bāzār, Moulvi Bazar, Moulvi Bazar Municipality, Moulvi Bāzār
Population
57,441
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 91° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880