India
IST
Croatia
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nakur, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Sesvete, Croatia

Nakur to Sesvete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nakur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Sesvete

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Sesvete, Croatia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Nakur, India / 7:30 am07:30 Sesvete, Croatia

Nakur, India Sesvete, Croatia
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sesvete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sesvete Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Sesvete, Сесвете
Population
52,411
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 16° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385