India
IST
Norway
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Napasar, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Skoger, Norway

Napasar to Skoger call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Napasar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Skoger

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Napasar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Skoger, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Napasar, India / 12:30 am00:30 Skoger, Norway

Napasar, India Skoger, Norway
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Napasar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Napasar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Napasar, Napāsar
Population
21,750
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 57' N Latitude / 73° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Skoger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Skoger Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Skoger
Population
1,082
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 42' N Latitude / 10° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47