IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Narsipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Narsipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Narsipatnam, Narsīpatnam
Population
33,755
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 82° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91