|

Current local time in Narsipatnam, India

6:39 :59 PM

18:39 :59

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Narsipatnam Time

Want to convert Narsipatnam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Narsipatnam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Narsipatnam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Narsipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Narsipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Narsipatnam, Narsīpatnam
Population
33755
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 82° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91