|

Current local time in Peddapuram, India

2:16 :14 AM

02:16 :14

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Peddapuram Time

Want to convert Peddapuram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peddapuram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peddapuram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Peddapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Peddapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Peddapuram, Peddapuram Town, Peddāpuram
Population
45,967
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 04' N Latitude / 82° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91